legacy.png
silverado.jpg
bolden.jpg
redrock.jpg
boulder city.jpg
paseo verde.jpg
paradise valley.jpg
green valley.jpg
peccole.png
spring valley.png
mnt ridge.png
lone mountain.jpg
summerline south.jpg
sum north.png
cheyenne.jpg
western.jpg
Screenshot 2021-05-15 at 9.04.13 PM.png

8-10 District Champions

Little League International revised this tournament division in 2016 which was formerly known as the 9/10 All Stars

2019 - Summerlin South defeated Mountain Ridge 

2018 - Mountain Ridge defeated Spring Valley

2017 - Mountain Ridge defeated Summerlin South  

2016 - Mountain Ridge defeated Summerlin South

2015 - Western defeated Mountain Ridge  

2014 - Mountain Ridge defeated Summerlin North 

2013 - Cheyenne defeated Mountain Ridge

2012 - Cheyenne defeated Mountain Ridge 

2011 - Mountain Ridge defeated Lone Mountain

2010 - Peccole defeated Lone Mountain

2009 - Cheyenne defeated Mountain Ridge 

2008 - Spring Valley defeated Cheyenne 

2007 - Cheyenne defeated Mountain Ridge 

2006 - Mountain Ridge defeated Cheyenne

2005 - Mountain Ridge defeated Peccole

2004 - Redrock defeated Mountain Ridge 

2003 - Summerlin North defeated Cheyenne  

2002 - Peccole defeated Cheyenne

9-11's District Champions

Little League International revised this tournament division in 2016 which was formerly known as the 10/11 All Stars 

2019 - Summerlin South defeated Mountain Ridge 

2018 - Mountain Ridge defeated Peccole

2017 - Mountain Ridge defeated Summerlin South  

2016 - Western defeated Summerlin South

2015 - Mountain Ridge defeated Spring Valley

2014 - Mountain Ridge defeated Cheyenne 

2013 - Mountain Ridge defeated Western  

2012 - Mountain Ridge defeated Peccole  

2011 - Summerlin North defeated Mountain Ridge

2010 - Cheyenne defeated Mountain Ridge 

2009 - Mountain Ridge defeated Cheyenne

2008 - Mountain Ridge defeated Summerlin North

2007 - Mountain Ridge defeated Lone Mountain

2006 - Lone Mountain defeated Redrock

2005 - Mountain Ridge defeated Peccole 

2004 - Spring Valley defeated Peccole

Little League (12s) District Champions

 

2019 - Summerlin South defeated Peccole

2018 - Mountain Ridge defeated Summerlin South

2017 - Summerlin South defeated Mountain Ridge 

2016 - Mountain Ridge defeated Spring Valley 

2015 - Mountain Ridge defeated Peccole

2014 - Mountain Ridge defeated Cheyenne  United States Champions

2013 - Mountain Ridge defeated Lone Mountain 

2012 - Cheyenne defeated Summerlin North 

2011 - Cheyenne defeated Summerlin North

2010 - Mountain Ridge defeated Cheyenne 

2009 - Peccole defeated Summerlin North

2008 - Mountain Ridge defeated Lone Mountain

2007 - Peccole defeated Redrock

2006 - Lone Mountain defeated Cheyenne 

2005 - Peccole defeated Cheyenne 

2004 - Summerlin North 

2003 - Mountain Ridge

2002 - Peccole  

2001 - Redrock

2000 - Redrock

1999 - Lone Mountain

2019 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Paseo Verde

 8-10's Summerlin South 

 9-11's Summerlin South   

 Juniors Boulder City

 Seniors Mountain Ridge   

 

 

2018 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Silverado West

 8-10's Paseo Verde

 9-11's Paseo Verde 

 Juniors Reno American

 Seniors Walker River  

 

 

2017 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Summerlin South 

 8-10's Mountain Ridge

 9-11's Mountain Ridge 

 Juniors Boulder City

 Seniors Walker River  

 

 

2016 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Mountain Ridge

 8-10's Paseo Verde  

 9-11's Silverado 

 Intermediate South Lake Tahoe 

 Juniors Walker River

 Seniors Mountain Ridge   

 

 

2015 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Paseo Verde 

 9-10's Western 

 10-11's Paseo Verde

 Intermediate *Summerlin South 

 Juniors Sparks Centennial  

 Seniors Ruby Mountain   

 

 

2014 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Mountain Ridge 

 9-10's Mountain Ridge   

 10-11's Mountain Ridge  

 Intermediate Carson City 

 Juniors Centennial 

 Seniors Mountain Ridge  




2013 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS  

 Little League Mountain Ridge

 9-10's Paseo Verde

 10-11's Mountain Ridge  

 Intermediate Carson City

 Juniors Reno American

 Seniors Mountain Ridge  

2012 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS 

 Little League Cheyenne

 9-10's Cheyenne 

 10-11's Mountain Ridge  

 Juniors Carson City

 Seniors Carson City

 



2011 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Silverado

 9-10's  

 10-11's Mountain Ridge

 Juniors  

 Seniors  

 

 

2010 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS 

 Little League Mountain Ridge

 9-10's Paseo Verde  

 10-11's Cheyenne 

 Juniors Henderson

 Seniors Redrock

 

 

2009 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Legacy  

 10-11's Paseo Verde    

 9-10's Cheyenne     

 Juniors Henderson   

 Seniors Redrock  

    

 

2008 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS 

 Little League Paseo Verde

 10-11's Legacy

 9-10's Spring Valley

 Juniors Lone Mountain

 Seniors Summerlin North

 



2007 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS

 Little League Green Valley

 10-11's Paseo Verde

 9-10's Cheyenne

 Juniors Green Valley

 Seniors Pahrump